Skip to main content
{"pluginID":"1","url":"marin-county-homes-for-rent"}

2061 Carolyn Way

Novato, CA 94945

Property Details

$4,850.00 USD / Month
3 Beds
2 Full Baths
1176 sqft
For Rent

Building Type: Single Family
Deposit: $7,275.00
Pets: Yes
Date Available: Immediately
Pet Type: Dogs, Cats
Modern Single-Level Luxury with a Spectacular Backyard Oasis and Hillside Views
Welcome to 2061 Carolyn Way, a beautifully modernized single-story retreat that perfectly captures the bright, sun-drenched lifestyle of northern Novato. The open-concept interior makes an immediate impression with its gleaming golden hardwood floors, crisp white walls, and an abundance of natural light streaming through expansive windows. The inviting living room features a classic white-painted brick fireplace, flowing effortlessly into a dedicated dining area illuminated by a chic, modern linear chandelier. Perfect for the home chef and entertainer alike, the fully remodeled kitchen boasts premium white quartz countertops, a large breakfast bar peninsula for casual dining, minimalist driftwood-toned shaker cabinetry, and a high-end stainless steel appliance suite, all enhanced by a bright central skylight feature.

The true crowning jewel of this property is the spectacular backyard oasis, seamlessly accessed via sliding glass doors designed for ultimate indoor-outdoor living. Outside, a pristine, low-maintenance artificial turf lawn is framed by a terraced hillside garden showcasing mature trees, blooming roses, and serene views of the rolling Novato hills. You can entertain guests year-round on the expansive patio under a stylish covered pergola perfect for al-fresco dining, or unwind in the separate stone-paved fire pit lounge area. Complete with a luxurious primary suite featuring a custom board-and-batten accent wall, designer bathrooms with premium tilework, and high-end custom closet systems, this turn-key residence offers an unmatched suburban paradise close to Marin's finest trails and conveniences.